What Culture Pro Wrestling „Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: Canadian Qualifier“
Ort: Phoenix Concert Hall in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada
Datum: 14. Mai 2017
1. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: Canadian Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Michael Elgin vs. Rene Dupree
2. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: Canadian Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Franky The Mobster
3. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: Canadian Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Mike Bailey vs. Brent Banks
4. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: Canadian Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Tyson Dux
5. Match
WCPW Internet Championship
Singles Match
Gabriel Kidd (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
6. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: Canadian Qualifier – 2. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Michael Elgin/Rene Dupree vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr./Franky The Mobster
7. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: Canadian Qualifier – 2. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Mike Bailey/Brent Banks vs. Kyle O’Reilly/Tyson Dux
8. Match
(Non-Title) Singles Match
Joe Hendry vs. El Ligero
Insane Championship Wrestling „Fight Club #47“ (Tapings: 11. März 2017)
Ort: Motion in Bristol, England
Erstausstrahlung: 31. März 2017
Line-Up
ICW Zero-G Championship
Singles Match
Kenny Williams (c) vs. Morgan Webster
Tag Team Match
Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) vs. Danny Jones & Richie Edwards
Singles Match
Davey Blaze vs. Ravie Davie
Singles Match
Pete Dunne vs. Joe Hendry
Singles Match
Joe Coffey vs. BT Gunn
Singles Match
Wolfgang vs. Charlie Sterling
Singles Match
Iestyn Rees vs. Aaron Echo
Singles Match
Chris Renfrew vs. Big Grizzly
ICW Tag Team Championship
Tag Team Match
The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar) (c) vs. The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James )
ICW World Heavyweight Championship
Singles Match
Trent Seven (c) vs. Jack Jester
Asistencia Asesoría y Administración „Worldwide“ (Tapings: 29. April 2017)
Ort: Paleqnue del Centro Expositor in Tlaxcala, Méxiko
Erstausstrahlung: 27. Mai 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
El Averno & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mamba & Ricky Marvin
2. Match
4 Way Match
La Hiedra vs. Goya Kong vs. Lady Shani vs. Big Mami
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
El Mesías (aka Mil Muertes) & Pagano vs. Australian Suicide & Bengala
4. Match
Singles Match
Kevin Kross vs. Psycho Clown
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre “Lunes Arena Puebla”
Ort: La Arena Puebla in Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla, Mexiko
Datum: 22. Mai 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Ares, El Malayo & King Jaguar vs. Arkalis, Espíritu Maligno & Zaeta Roja
2. Match
6 Woman Tag Team Match
Marcela, Princesa Sugehit & Sanely vs. Amapola, Reyna Isis & Tiffany
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Ángel de Oro, Johnny Idol & Stigma vs. Dragón Rojo Jr., Niebla Roja & Pólvora
4. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Marco Corleone (fka Mark Jindrak), Máscara Año 2000 & Mr. Niebla vs. Pierroth, Ripper & Rush
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Atlantis, Mistico & Valiente vs. Euforia, Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre „Martes Arena Mexiko“
Ort: La Arena Coliseo in México, Distrito Federal, Mexiko
Datum: 23. Mai 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
Tag Team Match
Grako & Yago vs. Magia Blanca & Sangre Imperial
2. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Shockercito, Stukita & Último Dragóncito vs. Mercurio, Pequeño Universo 2000 & Pequeño Violencia
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Dalys, Reyna Isis & Tiffany vs. La Vaquerita, Marcela & Skadi
4. Match
Lightning Match
Drone vs. Disturbio
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas vs. Blue Panther, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Johnny Idol
6. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Atlantis, Marco Corleone (fka Mark Jindrak) & Titán vs. Hechicero, Rey Bucanero & Terrible