CHIKARA „National Pro Wrestling Day 2016“
Ort: The Goodwill Beneficial Association in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Datum: 06. Februar 2016
1. Match
Young Lions Cup XII Tournament – 1. Runde – 4 Way Elimination Match
Wani vs. Ashley Vox vs. Jeremy Leary vs. Prakash Sabar
2. Match
Singles Match
Hallowicked vs. Ophidian
3. Match
Fighting Spirit Pro Wrestling Showcase – 6 Man Tag Team Match
Magma, Suntan & Whiplash vs. House Of Payne (Big Daddy Dre, Hakim Ali & Nick Payne)
4. Match
Young Lions Cup XII Tournament – 1. Runde – 4 Way Elimination Match
Argus vs. Hermit Crab vs. Luke Lawson vs. Warren Barksdale
5. Match
Singles Match
Heidi Lovelace vs. Solo Darling
6. Match
Young Lions Cup XII Tournament – 1. Runde – 4 Way Elimination Match
Nutrious X vs. Delmi Exo vs. Ken Broadway vs. The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova
7. Match
Singles Match
„Mr. Touchdown“ Mark Angelosetti vs. Pinkie Sanchez
8. Match
Tag Team Match
Danger Jameson & Havoc vs. Marq Quen & Sasha Jenkins
9. Match
Young Lions Cup XII Tournament – 1. Runde – 4 Way Elimination Match
The Estonian ThunderFrog vs. Mike Verna vs. Rock Lobster vs. Willow Nightingale
10. Match
Singles Match
Missile Assault Ant vs. Dasher Hatfield
11. Match
Young Lions Cup XII Tournament – Halbfinale – Singles Match
12. Match
Young Lions Cup XII Tournament – Halbfinale – Singles Match
13. Match
Singles Match
Scoot Tatum (fka Chuck Taylor) vs. Wayne Scott
14. Match
(Non Title-) Singles Match
Princess KimberLee vs. Mickie James
15. Match
CHIKARA Young Lions Cup
Young Lions Cup XII Tournament – Finale – Singles Match
Die kompletten Ergebnisse der Show findet ihr hier: Klick!
————————————————
CHIKARA National Pro Wrestling Day 2017
Ort: The Wrestle Factory in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Datum: 04. Februar 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
Young Lions Cup XIII – 1. Runde – 4-Way Match
Space Monkey vs. Ashley Vox vs. Delmi Exo vs. Merlok
2. Match
Young Lions Cup XIII – 1. Runde – 4-Way Match
Cornelius Crummels vs. Cajun Crawdad vs. Everett Connors vs. Razerhawk
3. Match
Young Lions Cup XIII – 1. Runde – 4-Way Match
Travis Gordon vs. Travis Huckabee vs. Fly Warrior vs. Sonny Defarge
4. Match
Young Lions Cup XIII – 1. Runde – 4-Way Match
The Whisper vs. Hermit Crab vs. Steven Mainz vs. Sylverhawk
5. Match
Singles Match
Missile Assault Man vs. Race Jaxon
6. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
The Colony (Fire Ant, Silver Ant & Worker Ant) vs. The Legion Of Rott (Frightmare, Hallowicked & Kobald)
7. Match
Young Lions Cup XIII – Halbfinale – Singles Match
8. Match
Young Lions Cup XIII – Halbfinale – Singles Match
9. Match
Tag Team Match
The Closers (Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice) vs. The Force (Bruno Meloni & Warren Barksdale)
10. Match
Singles Match
Dasher Hatfield vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado
11. Match
CHIKARA Young Lions Cup – vakant
Young Lions Cup XIII – Finale – Singles Match
CHIKARA „Temple of Doom“
Ort: Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Datum: 03. Dezember 2016
Line-Up
1. Match
Singles Match
Drew Gulak vs. Lucas Calhoun
2. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Team Big Deal (The Big Deal [fka Hornswoggle], Sloan Caprice & Rick Roland) vs. The Submission Squad (Davey Vega, Gary The Barn Owl & Pierre Abernathy)
3. Match
Tag Team Match
Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge vs. Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins)
4. Match
Singles Match
Solo Darling vs. Max Smashmaster (w/ Sidney Bakabella)
5. Match
Tag Team Match
Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab
6. Match
Mask vs. Mask Match
Amasis vs. Frightmare
Asistencia Asesoría y Administración “Guerra de Titanes 2017 – Part 1” (Tapings: 20.01.2017)
Ort: Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera in Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal, Mexiko
Erstausstrahlung: 28. Januar 2017
Zuschauer: 5.000
Line-Up
1. Match
Tag Team Match
Los OGTs (El Averno & Chessman) vs. Faby Apache & Mary Apache
2. Match
7 Man Steel Cage Match
Angélico vs. Aerostar vs. Argenis vs. Daga vs. Súper Fly vs. Australian Suicide vs. Carta Brava Jr.
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre “Lunes Arena Puebla”
Ort: La Arena Puebla in Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla, Mexiko
Datum: 30. Januar 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Meyer, París & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Ares, El Malayo & Sombra Diabólika
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Demus 3:16, Mini Joker & Pierrothito vs. Acero, Aéreo & Asturiano
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Drone, Rey Cometa & Tritón vs. Bobby Z, Misterioso Jr. & Sagrado
4. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Atlantis, Dragón Lee & Titán vs. Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja & Último Guerrero
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Diamante Azul, Marco Corleone (fka Mark Jindrak) & Máximo Sexy vs. La Máscara, Máscara Año 2000 & Rush
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre „Martes Arena Mexiko“
Ort: La Arena Coliseo in México, Distrito Federal, Mexiko
Datum: 31. Januar 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
Tag Team Match
Magia Blanca & Sangre Imperial vs. El Coyote & Grako
2. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Arkángel de la Muerte, Metálico & Sangre Azteca vs. Flyer, Robin & Sensei
3. Match
Lightning Match
Tritón vs. Raziel
4. Match
6 Woman Tag Team Match
La Jarochita, Marcela & Princesa Sugehit vs. La Metálica, Reyna Isis & Tiffany
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Negro Casas, Puma & Tiger vs. Blue Panther, Blue Panther Jr. & The Panther
6. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Carístico (fka Sin Cara), Stuka Jr. & Valiente vs. Euforia, Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero