What Culture Pro Wrestling „Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: American Qualifier“
Ort: Bowlers Exhibition Centre in Manchester, England
Datum: 21. Juli 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: American Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Bobby Fish vs. David Starr
2. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: American Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Jay Lethal vs. Moose
3. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: American Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
James Storm vs. Keith Lee
4. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: American Qualifier – 1. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Ricochet (aka Prince Puma) vs. Matt Sydal (fka Evan Bourne)
5. Match
WCPW Internet Championship
Singles Match
Gabriel Kidd (c) vs. Travis Banks
6. Match
Singles Match
Angélico vs. Drake
7. Match
Singles Match
Joe Coffey vs. Mark Davis
8. Match
(Non-Title) Singles Match
Marty Scurll vs. Joe Hendry
9. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: American Qualifier – 2. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
Bobby Fish/David Starr vs. Jay Lethal/Moose
10. Match
Pro Wrestling World Cup 2017: American Qualifier – 2. Qualifikationsrunde – Singles Match
James Storm/Keith Lee vs. Ricochet/Matt Sydal
11. Match
WCPW Tag Team Championship
Tag Team Match
War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) (c) vs. Kings Of The North (Bonesaw & Damien Corvin)
Asistencia Asesoría y Administración „Worldwide“ (Tapings: 30.06.2017)
Ort: Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo in Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla, Mexiko
Erstausstrahlung: 05. August 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
Singles Match
El Mesías (aka Mil Muertes) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.
2. Match
Singles Match
Psycho Clown vs. Pagano
3. Match
AAA World Heavyweight Championship
Singles Match – Special Referee: El Hijo del Fantasma
Johnny Mundo (aka John Morrison) (c) vs. El Texano Jr.
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre „Viernes Espectacular“
Ort: La Aréna México in México, Distrito Federal, Mexiko
Datum: 04. August 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Drone, Fuego & Pegasso vs. Disturbio, Sagrado & Virus
2. Match
Tag Team Match
El Gallito & Microman vs. Mije & Perico Zakarías
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Rey Cometa, Soberano Jr. & The Panther vs. Cuatrero, Forastero & Sansón
4. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Ángel de Oro, Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone (fka Mark Jindrak) vs. Hechicero, Pierroth & Rush
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Carístico (fka Sin Cara), Niebla Roja & Volador Jr. vs. Euforia, Gran Guerrero & Último Guerrero
6. Match
Hair-vs.-Hair Match
Sam Adonis vs. Blue Panther
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre „Martes Arena Mexiko“
Ort: La Arena Coliseo in México, Distrito Federal, Mexiko
Datum: 01. August 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
Tag Team Match
Apocalipsis & Inquisidor vs. Bengala & Magia Blanca
2. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Fantasy, Stukita & Último Dragóncito vs. Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
El Consejo (fka Nitro), Oro Jr. & Star Jr. vs. Arkángel de la Muerte, Luciferno & Metálico
4. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Drone, Fuego & Stigma vs. Misterioso Jr., Raziel & Sangre Azteca
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Mistico, Stuka Jr. & Valiente vs. Felino, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas
6. Match
CMLL World Middleweight Championship
Singles Match
Ángel de Oro (c) vs. Rey Bucanero
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre “Lunes Arena Puebla”
Ort: La Arena Puebla in Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla, Mexiko
Datum: 31. Juli 2017
Line-Up
1. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Arkalis, Espíritu Maligno & Rey Samuray vs. Ares, Guerrero Espacial & Rey Apocalipsis
2. Match
6 Woman Tag Team Match
Amapola, Dalys & Tiffany vs. La Vaquerita, Princesa Sugehit & Sanely
3. Match
CMLL World Mini Estrella Championship
Singles Match
Shockercito (c) vs. Pierrothito
4. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Rey Cometa, Soberano Jr. & Stigma vs. El Malayo, Puma & Tiger
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Dragón Lee, Mistico & Stuka Jr. vs. Ephesto, Mephisto & Negro Casas
6. Match
Singles Match
Carístico (fka Sin Cara) vs. Rush