Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre “Lunes Arena Puebla”
Ort: La Arena Puebla in Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla, Mexiko
Datum: 22. August 2016
Line-Up
1. Match
Tag Team Match
El Malayo & Fuerza Chicana vs. Paris & Rey Samuray
2. Match
Tag Team Match
Ares & Guerrero Espacial vs. Millennium & Robin
3. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Demus 3:16, Espíritu Maligno & Pierrothito vs. Astral, Asturiano & Eléctrico
4. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Kráneo, Morphosis & Ripper vs. Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto, Luciferno & Mephisto)
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Atlantis, Dragón Lee & Rush vs. La Máscara, Shocker & Damian el Terrible
6. Match
Singles Match
Mistico vs. Barbaro Cavernario
Consejo Mundial de la Lucha Libre „Martes Arena Mexiko“
Ort: La Arena Coliseo in México, Distrito Federal, Mexiko
Datum: 23. August 2016
Line-Up
1. Match
Tag Team Match
Akuma & Artillero vs. Bengala & Leono
2. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Fantasy, Shockercito & Stukita gewannen gegen Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico & Pequeño Violencia via Pin von Shockercito an Pequeño Olímpico.
Matchzeit: 14:38
3. Match
6 Woman Tag Team Match
Lluvia, Marcela & Princesa Sugehit vs. Dalys la Caribena, Tiffany & Zeuxis
4. Match
Lightning Match
Stuka Jr. vs. Ripper.
5. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Blue Panther, Rey Cometa & Titán vs. Bobby Z, Morphosis & Olímpico
6. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Volador Jr., Máximo Sexy & Valiente vs. Euforia, Niebla Roja & Último Guerrero
WhatCulture Pro Wrestling „Loaded #5“ (Tapings: 27.07.2016)
Ort: O2 Academy in Newcastle Upon Tyne, England
Datum: 22. August 2016
Line-Up
1. Match
No Holds Barred Match
Joe Coffey vs. The Primate (w/ Suzie Kennedy)
2. Match
Singles Match
Bea Priestley vs. Nixon Newell
3. Match
6 Man Elimination Tag Team Match
Team Hendry (Joe Hendry, Joseph Conners & Grado) vs. Prospect (Alex Gracie, Drake & Lucas Archer w/ James R. Kennedy)
4. Match
Singles Match
Will Ospreay vs. Martin Kirby
5. Match
WCPW World Championship
Singles Match
Big Damo (c) vs. Aron Stevens (fka Damien Sandow aka Aron Rex)